Round 20 Team Lists

View previous topic View next topic Go down

CRUSHERS TEAM

Post  crushers on Fri Jul 23, 2010 4:31 pm

CRUSHERS TEAM FOR ROUND 20

1. Rhys Wesser
2. Jarryd Hayne
3. Dene Halatau
4. Nick Koupouritsas
5. Sam Perrett
6. Jamie Soward
7. Mitchell Pearce
13. Luke O'Donnell
12. Shane Rodney
11. Neville Costigan
10. Todd Payten
9. Lance Hohia
8. Sam Thaiday

14. Kris Keating
15. Preston Campbell
16. Jeremy Smith
17. Anthony Tupou

GK: Jamie Soward

avatar
crushers

Posts : 147
Join date : 2010-03-10

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Reds Team

Post  gullman on Fri Jul 23, 2010 3:18 pm

Reds
N.Gardner
M.Duffie
M.Rogers
B.Tighe
S.Michaels
B.Rogers
J.Robson
S.Mannering
C.Parker
M.Hodgson
P.Civinoceva
B.Falloon
F.P.Nuasala
B.Smith
B.Rogers
K.Galloway
A.Payne
C.Parker

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Aardvarks revised side

Post  arfer on Fri Jul 23, 2010 1:27 pm

(communicated to me 1:27 pm Friday)

-> Could I get someone to add this to the Forum, as I can't access from work, and will probably not be at home until after 7:30

Aardvarks change

Out - Jonathan Wright ,
Jason Nightingale to the wing
In- Gareth Widdrop to Fullback

G Widdrop

M Gordon

C Lawrence

B Farrar

J Nightingale

J Maloney

T Hodkinson

S Burgess

Z Taia

L Brown

N Kenny

P Aiton

B Hannant

J Sau

J Mullen

M Gillett

M Henderson

M Gordon

avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

rockgods

Post  rocky on Fri Jul 23, 2010 11:02 am

We have finally hit some form, sneaking into the 5 for the first time this year. Go the Gods!

Josh Dugan
Luke burt
Michael jennings
Matt cooper
Jharal Yow Yeh
John Sutton
Tim Smith
Ben Creagh
Chris Heighinton
Nathan Hindmarsh
Jason Ryles
Luke Priddis
Mathew scott
Clinton Toopi
Chris bailey
Ian Henderson
Nathan smith
Luke burt

rocky
Guest


Back to top Go down

Tanks V Cowers

Post  frankthetank on Fri Jul 23, 2010 10:31 am

Boyd, Darius
Goodwin, Bryson
Matai, Steve
Tonga, Willie
Uate, Akuila
Champion, Beau
Cronk, Cooper
Miller, Josh
Stewart, Glenn
Gallen, Paul
Myles, Nate
Kingston, Kevin
Bailey, Luke
Locke, Kevin
Stanley, Chase
Te'o, Ben
Rose, George
Goodwin, Bryson
avatar
frankthetank

Posts : 34
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Showers vs Stank

Post  Admin on Fri Jul 23, 2010 9:34 am

we expect this game to be over as quick as the match on wednesday night, the Showers charge!Showers
Mitch Brown
Brett Morris
Josh Morris
Fetuli Talanoa
Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Jamie Lyon
Danny Green
Scott Bolton
Liam Fulton
Trent Waterhouse
Nathan Cayless
Isaac De Gois
Willie Mason
Jerome Ropati
Josh Hoffman
Jon Green
Brent Kite
Jamie Lyon
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Bluetongues v Froggies

Post  arfer on Fri Jul 23, 2010 7:06 am

Bluetongues team for this week.

Coote, Lachlan
Folau, Israel
Graham, Ashley
Graham, Phil
Williams, Tony
Barba, Ben
Thurston, Johnathan
Laffranchi, Anthony
Watmough, Anthony
Douglas, Luke
Packer, Russell
Farah, Robbie
Royal, Jesse
O'Neill, Justin
Gordon, Isaac
Heremaia, Aaron
Merrin, Trent
Thurston, Johnathan
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bears squad vs Allstars

Post  Stumpy on Fri Jul 23, 2010 2:43 am

FB Anthony Minichiello
W Michael Robertson
C Dane Nielson
C Joel Monaghan
W Nathan Merritt
FE Benji Marshall
HF Luke Walsh
BR Michael Luck ©
BR Andrew Ryan
BR Ben Lowe
FR Shane Tronc
HK Nathan Friend
FR Kade Snowden
ResBK Blake Ayshford
ResBK Joel Reddy
ResFD Dean Young
ResFD Ryan Tandy
Kicker Benji Marshall

Stumpy
Guest


Back to top Go down

Aardvarks vs Ungooris

Post  aardvark on Thu Jul 22, 2010 11:11 pm

Aardvarks only the 1 change this week with Ashley Harrison out through injury and Michael Henderson gets a chance on the bench to push his chances for a start in the finals...


J Nightingale
M Gordon
C Lawrence
B Farrar
J Wright
J Maloney
T Hodkinson
S Burgess
Z Taia
L Brown
N Kenny
P Aiton
B Hannant
J Sau
J Mullen
M Gillett
M Henderson
M Gordon

alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Ungooris team

Post  John r on Thu Jul 22, 2010 9:48 pm

Ungooris
K Inu
B Ferguson
D Vidot
M Gasnier
K Gordon
T Carney
P Wallace
M Aubusson
E Pettybourne
G Warburton
D Shillington
R Hinchcliffe
J Perry
K Linnett
L Lewis
J Saffy
T Waddell
T Carney

Hoping for two in a row!

John r
Guest


Back to top Go down

Round 20 Team Lists

Post  bassandvox on Thu Jul 22, 2010 6:11 pm

Seagulls Lineup as follows

Seagulls
M.Bowen
T.Winitana
T.Tahu
A.Mogg
C.Best
B.Anasta
B.Seymour
B.Meyers
D.Stagg
M.Crocker
R.Asotasi
J.Friend
A.Blair

T.Tautai
B.Scott
C.Smith
A.McCullogh

C.Smith

bassandvox

Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 20 Team Lists

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum