Round 14 Teams

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Seagulls Lot v Horries Lot

Post  bassandvox on Fri Jun 10, 2011 2:16 pm

Seagulls
T.Moltzen
R.Tagive
S.Matai
J.Moon
J.Tomane
B.Marshall
B.Hunt
M.Flannagan
J.Thompson

S.Anderson
S.Berrigan
J.Bromwhich
W.Topou
B.Goodwin
F.Nuasala

B.Marshall

bassandvox

Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bears squad vs Aardvarks

Post  Stumpy on Fri Jun 10, 2011 1:16 pm

In an effort to do what we can to honour national lime week, the Bears will be wearing a special edition jumper this week.

The full squad is:

FB Allan McMahon
W Terry Fahey
C Craig Bellamy
C Matthew Wood
W Noa Nadruku
FE Chris O'Sullivan
HF Phil Blake
BR Alan Tongue ©
BR Dean Lance
BR Liam Fulton
FR Michael Weyman
HK Matt Srama
FR Jason King
ResBK Manu Vatuvei
ResBK Joseph Leilua
ResFD Gavin Cooper
ResFD Brent Kite
Kicker Ron Giteau
avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Stopouts team

Post  Admin on Fri Jun 10, 2011 12:47 pm

Stopouts
FB Preston Campbell
W Justin Carney
C Justin Hodges
C
W
FE Braith Anasta
HF
BR Tom Learoyd-Lars
BR Todd Lowrie
BR Micheal Luck
FR Isaak Ah Mau
HK Matt Ballin
FR Jon Green
RSBK
RSBK
RSFD Feleti Mateo
RSFD Dean Young
GK Braith Anasta
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Reds Team

Post  gullman on Fri Jun 10, 2011 11:10 am

Reds
J.Hoffman
S.Kenny Dowall
B.Ayshford
M.Blair
S.Waqa
L.Capewell
P.Wallace
B.Harrison
G.Hall
B.Matulino
N.Kenny
J.Buhrer
D.Hunt


B.Gibbs

P.Wallace

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Ungooris team

Post  horrie on Fri Jun 10, 2011 10:23 am

\Ungooris
G Widdop
B Ryan
D Copley
R Robinson
K Locke
K Foran

S Bolton
A Glenn
T Symonds
J Waera-Hargreaves
J Friend
K Galloway
E Tonga

A Woolnough

G Widdop GK

horrie
Guest


Back to top Go down

rockgods

Post  rocky on Fri Jun 10, 2011 9:52 am

FB Matt Bowen
W Brett Morris
C
C Steve Michaels
W Lote Tuquiri
FE corey norman
HF sam williams
BR Glenn Stewart
BR lewis brown
BR sika manu
FR michael Greenfield
HK
FR
RSBK
RSBK
RSFD shane rodney
RSFD joe picker
GK corey norman

rocky
Guest


Back to top Go down

Showers vs Stanks

Post  Admin on Fri Jun 10, 2011 9:36 am

Scrounging for runners, we know this is the beginning of our traditional late charge for the semis, so watch out!

Showers
Wade McKinnon
David Williams
Anthony Quinn
Gerard Beale
Michael Oldfield
William Zillman
James Maloney
Chris Heighington

Jack Bosden
Dane Tilse

Jason Ryles
James Stuart
Michael Bani


James Maloney
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Tanks Lineup V Flowers

Post  Frank Th on Fri Jun 10, 2011 8:29 am

Only ten players actually taking the field this week. Frank has had to add a couple of injured stars in the hope they make some sort of miraculous recovery.

Ten should be enough to take care of the Flowers.

FB
W Matt Utai
C Beau Champion
C Jarod Croker
W
FE Robert Lui
HF Daly Cherry-Evans
BR Ben Te'o
BR Simon Mannering
BR Joe Galuvao
FR Luke Bailey
HK Aaron Payne
FR Bryan Norrie
RSBK Willie Tonga
RSBK
RSFD Kurt Baptiste
RSFD George Rose
GK Jarod Croker

Frank Th
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: Round 14 Teams

Post  arfer on Fri Jun 10, 2011 7:57 am

The Bluetongues have named 9 players who are not expected to play....but you never, never know

The 8 players who are expected to play have all promised to bring home the bacon pig

FAIFAI-LOA, Kalifa
LINNETT, Kane
GRAHAM, Ashley
LYON, Jamie
FISIIAHI, Glen
FARRELL, Dylan
ORFORD, Matt
LUI, Dunamis
PROCTOR, Kevin
LAFFRANCHI, Anthony
PACKER, Russell
FARAH, Robbie
SIMS, Tariq
DUGAN, Josh
-
BUTTRISS, Glen
PATERSON, Cory
LYON, Jamie
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Aardvarks vs the Sloth Bears

Post  aardvark on Thu Jun 09, 2011 10:03 pm

Leaving the frigid training grounds of Jindabyne - the Aardvarks are planning a hot sunny reception for the Bears.

New recruit Justin O'Neill albino worked on his tan saying how glad he was that he didn't have to buy a pair of Moon Boots.

The side this weekend sees Ryan James and Elijah Taylor get their chances in the forward pack rather than wander aimlessly confused around the backs...

Aardvarks for this weekend are -;

Ben Hornby
Justin O'Neill
Tony Williams
Krisnan Inu
David Mead
Kyle Stanley
Scott Prince
Dallas Johnson
Elijah Taylor
Matt Prior
Ryan James
Ryan Hinchcliffe
Martin Kennedy
Daniel Vidot
Ross Strudwick
Simon Dwyer
Matt Gillett
Scott Prince

alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Round 14 Teams

Post  allstars on Fri Jun 03, 2011 6:38 pm

I'm heading away on a 2012 recruitment drive to south east queensland. Hoping to grab some talent from under the noses of the 2 local coaches. therefore i need to put my team in a week in advance.

ALLSTARS V BLUE TONGUES

Brett Stewart
Mitch Brown
Antonio Winterstein
Jack Reed
Matt Duffie
Josh McCrone
Ray Thompson
Shaun Fensom
Gareth Ellis
Jacob Lillyman
Andrew Fifita
Andrew McCullough
Brett White

Nathan Fien
Aaron Heremaia
Mose Masoe
Matthew White

Ray Thompson

allstars

Posts : 77
Join date : 2011-03-22

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 14 Teams

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum