Round 18 Teams

View previous topic View next topic Go down

allstars v crushers

Post  allstars on Fri Jul 08, 2011 6:06 pm

Brett Stewart
Mitch Brown
Josh Morris
Shaun Corrigan
Matt Duffie
Josh McCrone
Ray Thompson
Shaun Fensom
Gareth Ellis
nathan Hindmarsh
Brett White
Aaron Heremaia
Andrew Fifita

Lachlan Coote
Kurt Gidley
James Segeyaro
Jacob Lillyman

Kurt Gidley

allstars

Posts : 77
Join date : 2011-03-22

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bears vs Ungooris

Post  Stumpy on Fri Jul 08, 2011 1:32 pm

After last week not scoring a FT for (probably) the first time in the club's history, Fairy has given the pack a bit of a shake-up for the round 18 clash with the cucumbers. Michael Hodgson has been sacked, while Parker and Weyman have been given a week off to freshen up along with skipper Civoniceva. Far from taking our opponents lightly, this gives Ben Lowe and Brent Kite their first chance in the top grade since sustaining injuries early in the season.

The full squad is:

FB Billy Slater
W Manu Vatuvei
C Joseph Leilua
C Adrian Purtell
W Jonathan Wright
FE James Roberts
HF Chad Townsend
BR Ashley Harrison
BR Ben Lowe
BR Alan Tongue ©
FR Brent Kite
HK Matt Srama
FR Jason King
ResBK Peter Mata'utia
ResBK Ben Smith
ResFD Gavin Cooper
ResFD Joel Edwards
Kicker Chad Townsend
avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Stopouts lineup

Post  Admin on Fri Jul 08, 2011 12:22 pm

Jarryd Hayne
Dane Nielson
Junior Vaivai
Greg Inglis
Steve Turner
Braith Anasta
Lachlan Venter
Matt Hilder
Micheal Luck
Feleti Mateo
Matt Scott
Matt Ballin
Matt Bell
Preston Campbell
Justin Carney
Reni Maitua
Jeremy Smith
Steve Turner
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Tanks line-up

Post  Admin on Fri Jul 08, 2011 12:20 pm

FB Darius Boyd
W James McManus
C Jarod Croker
C Sam Tagataese
W Chris McQueen
FE Robert Lui
HF Daly Cherry-Evans
BR Josh Papali
BR Simon Mannering
BR Nigel Plum
FR Luke Bailey
HK Aaron Payne
FR Nate Myles
RSBK Willie Tonga
RSBK Matt Utai
RSFD Dean Halatau
RSFD Sam Rapira
GK Jarod Croker
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Reds Lineup

Post  gullman on Fri Jul 08, 2011 12:04 pm

we are a bit worried about picking Burns ahead of Cam Smith as our kicker but it's only the Seagulls we are playing so the lads are not too fussed.

Reds
E.Uaisele
S.Kenny Dowall
M.Blair
B.Ayshford
N.Merritt
T.Burns
T.Hodkinson
A.Guerra
D.Stagg
G.Hall
B.Gibbs
C.Smith
M.Henderson
S.Waqa
B.Tighe
J.Buhrer
A.Topou
T.Burns

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Ungooris team

Post  Horry on Fri Jul 08, 2011 11:34 am

Ungooris
B Barba
D Simmons
W Naiqama
B Ryan
R Robinson
K Foran
C Sandow
S Bolton
J Horo
T Symonds
K Galloway
J Friend
J Waerea-Hargreaves
G Widdop
K Locke
R Fa'aso
A Woolnough
C Sandow

Horry
Guest


Back to top Go down

Seagulls vs Reds

Post  bassandvox on Fri Jul 08, 2011 11:19 am

Well it's brother v brother again & although we can't be apart of the finals we hope we can put a dent in the Red's chances cause they suck.

Seagulls
A.Minichello
M.Wright
W.Topou
S.Berrigan
J.Atkins
T.Carney
J.Mullen
N.Smith
M.Crocker
J.Thompson
A.Tolman
A.Mitchell
J.Bromwich
T.Moltzen
R.Stigg
F.Nuasala
P.Gallen
T.Carney

bassandvox

Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

ROCKGODS v Golden Showers!

Post  ROCKY on Fri Jul 08, 2011 10:10 am

mathew bowen
Luke Burt
Junior Sau
Ben pomeroy
steve michaels
John sutton
sam williams
shane rodney
glenn stewart
taniela lasalo
tim mannah
mathew keating
sam mckendry
lewis brown
colin best
frank pritchard
joe picker
Luke burt

ROCKY
Guest


Back to top Go down

Showers vs Crock Pots

Post  Admin on Fri Jul 08, 2011 9:27 am

Showers
Wade McKinnon
Akuila Uate
Jamal Idris
Nathan Stapleton
David Williams
William Zilllman
James Maloney
Chris Heighington
Trent Waterhouse
Eddy Pettybourne
Ben Ross
Kevin Kingston
Dane Tilse
Michael Oldfield
Ryan Morgan
Jason Ryles
John Morris
James Maloney
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Bluetongues team

Post  arfer on Fri Jul 08, 2011 8:15 am


FAIFAI-LOA, Kalifa
GRAHAM, Ashley
FARRELL, Dylan
LYON, Jamie
LINNETT, Kane
JOHNSON, Shaun
RANKIN, Jordan
RYAN, Andrew
WATMOUGH, Anthony
LAFFRANCHI, Anthony
DOUGLAS, Luke
FARAH, Robbie
PACKER, Russell
DUGAN, Josh
ROBERTS, Tyrone
PROCTOR, Kevin
GRANT, Tim
LYON, Jamie
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Early Cutoff this week

Post  aardvark on Thu Jul 07, 2011 11:18 pm


And Don't forget - EARLY CUTOFF THIS ROUND ... Warriors game starts at 6:30 study
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Round 18 Teams

Post  aardvark on Thu Jul 07, 2011 11:17 pm

Aardvarks vs Tanks

Not a great week pale to be taking on the Table Topping Tanks

We're hoping a couple of the 7 injured or out of form players we have named make it into the firsts this weekend. Surprised

Aardvarks side is -;

Krisnan Inu
Justin O'Neill
Brent Tate
Michael Jennings
David Mead
Kris Keating
Scott Prince
Dallas Johnson
Chris Houston
Ryan Hinchliffe
Aaron Woods
Isaac Luke
Mitch Allgood
John Williams
Daniel Vidot
Boyd Cordner
Elijah Taylor
Scott Prince

alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 18 Teams

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum