Round 14 team lists

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Kicking what

Post  aardvark on Sun Jun 10, 2012 4:50 pm


Kicking Fairies ass pig for not naming him in the first place is what Walsh will be kicking lol!
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bears late change

Post  Stumpy on Sun Jun 10, 2012 12:17 pm

Luke Walsh will be kicking in place of Corey Parker
avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Ardvarks update via email

Post  Admin on Fri Jun 08, 2012 3:11 pm

Greg Conescu out, De Gois in

pelo out, Steve Stacey in
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Bears squad vs Allstars

Post  Stumpy on Fri Jun 08, 2012 2:25 pm

FB Ron Giteau
W Terry Fahey
C Jack Reed
C Jorge Taufua
W Kevin Gordon
FE Chris O'Sullivan
HF Luke Walsh
BR Corey Parker
BR Micheal Luck ©
BR Chris Heighington
FR Tinirau Arona
HK Matt Srama
FR Sam Mataora
ResBK Josh Hoffman
ResBK Stewart Mills
ResFD Nigel Plum
ResFD Rory Kostjasyn
Kicker Corey Parker
avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Tanks Lineup V Aardvarks

Post  Frank The Tank on Fri Jun 08, 2012 1:30 pm

FB NORMAN, Corey
W TUQIRI, Lote
C CHAMPION, Beau
C O'CONNOR, Michael
W WRIGHT, Matthew
FE MARSHALL, Benji
HF TOOVEY, Geoff
BR HARRISON, Bronson
BR PAPALII, Josh
BR MANNERING, Simon
FR TASI, Lama
HK ELIAS, Benny
FR SNOWDEN, Kade
RSBK NORMAN, Corey
RSBK HOPOATE, John
RSFD GILLESPIE, David
RSFD WESTON, Dayne
GK MARSHALL, Benji
avatar
Frank The Tank

Posts : 163
Join date : 2012-03-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Rockgods

Post  rockgods on Fri Jun 08, 2012 10:47 am

FB
W Matt Duffie
C chris lawrence
C Jarrod Croker
W David Mead
FE
HF
BR Joe Picker
BR Zeb Taia
BR Sione Lousi
FR
HK Anthony Mitchell
FR
RSBK Colin Best
RSBK
RSFD Matt Gillett
RSFD Mitchel Aubusson
GK Jarrod Croker

rockgods

Posts : 30
Join date : 2012-02-29

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Showers vs (as good as) Deads

Post  Admin on Fri Jun 08, 2012 10:21 am

Few ring-ins this week as plenty of availability, nice change to normal rep rounds. paul Carige may be a surprise for some, ubt we know he is ready to make up for his mistakes

Showers
William Zillman
BJ Leilua
Will Chambers
Geoff Daniela
Danny Crnkovich
Wade Graham
Peter Wallace
Ryan Hinchcliffe
Chris Houston
Feleti Mateo
Russell Packer
Kevin Kingston
Aaron Woods
Jamal Idris
Paul Carige
Ben Henry
Glen Buttriss
Peter Wallace
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 14 team lists

Post  arfer on Fri Jun 08, 2012 7:04 am

Dean Schifilliti joins the team for this weeks match and hoping to put some steel into the Bluetongues


DUGAN, Josh
RYAN, Beau
WAQA, Sisa
LEE, Edrick
FISIIAHI, Glen
JOHNSON, Shaun
PRINCE, Scott
BUKUYA, Jayson
HOFFMAN, Ryan
FULTON, Liam
ANDERSON, Scott
Dean Schifilliti
DOUGLAS, Luke
ROBERTS, Tyrone
SAU, Junior
SIMPKINS, Ryan
CORDNER, Boyd
PRINCE, Scott
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Seagulls

Post  seagull on Thu Jun 07, 2012 11:24 pm

Seagulls
A.Minichello
M.Utai
K.Hurrell
M.Blair
R.Robinson
A.Sezer
T.Hokinson
M.Hilder
M.Crocker
N.Long
B.Ross
D.Trewella
S.McKendry
G.Widdop
A.Whitchurch
L.Burgess
B.Norrie
G.Widdop

seagull

Posts : 30
Join date : 2012-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Aardvarks v Tanks

Post  aardvark on Thu Jun 07, 2012 9:19 pm

Hoping a few of the out of favour players bother turning up and get a late reprieve - so we've named them..

plus a few guys who knew how to win a game of footy...


T Moltzen
J McManus
W Naiqama
Willie Carne
D Pelo
J Rankin
B Hunt
A Guerra
Wally Fullerton-Smith
A Glenn
J Bromwich
A Mara
D Tilse
J Williams
Colin Scott
Rohan Hancock
Greg Cornescu

Tim Moltzen

alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Reds Team

Post  gullman on Thu Jun 07, 2012 8:05 pm

Appologies for the team list last week. Seagulls team was emailed to me without the xcell grid & i pasted it into the wrong column.
Reds lot for this week

Reds
N.Stapleton
J.Wright
J.O'Neill
J.Reddy
A.Everingham
T.Burns
J.Robson
N.Costigan
J.Thompson
E.Taylor
J.Lillyman
J.Morris

R.P.Tagive
J.Hunt
N.Peats
D.Stagg
T.Burns

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

CRUSHERS TEAM FOR THIS WEEK

Post  crushers on Thu Jun 07, 2012 7:21 pm

Apologies to the team we are playing this week, I'm unable to email you the team directly.

Kevin LOCKE
Blake FERGUSON
Timana TAHU
Gerard BEALE
Josh MANSOUR
Blake AUSTIN
Daniel MORTIMER
Lewis BROWN
Clint NEWTON
Jeremy SMITH
Jason RYLES
Danny BEDERUS
Ray CASHMERE
Steve MICHAELS
Tom HUMBLE
-
-
GK Daniel MORTIMER


avatar
crushers

Posts : 147
Join date : 2010-03-10

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Ungooris

Post  Horrie on Thu Jun 07, 2012 7:01 pm

Ungooris
D Copley
B Tupou
D Neilson
T Moga
D Whare

J Maloney
J Edwards


K Galloway
J Friend
J McGuire
B Ayshford
Etu Uaisale
B Gibbs

J Maloney
avatar
Horrie

Posts : 174
Join date : 2012-02-29

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Round 14 team lists

Post  Admin on Thu Jun 07, 2012 5:46 pm

Allstars via email (as he is in WA)

Allstars
L Coote
S Perrett
B Tighe
P Graham
Steve Gearin
B Anasta
J McCrone
T Lowrie
C Ciraldo
S Fensom
A Fifita
A McCullough
B Matulino
D Gagai
W Smith
G Ellis
K Proctor
B Anasta
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 14 team lists

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum