ROUND 8 - TEAM LISTS

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Allstars v Stopouts

Post  allstars on Fri Apr 25, 2014 4:02 pm

Matt Moylan
Pat Richards
Tim Lafai
Konrad Hurrell
Beau Ryan
Dylan walker
Josh McCrone
Shaun Fensom
Chris Houston
Anthony Watmough
Luke Douglas
Nathan Friend
Dane Tilse
Lachlan Maranta
Tom Symonds
Dylan Napa
Sam Tagatese
Pat Richards

allstars

Posts : 77
Join date : 2011-03-22

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Ungooris via email

Post  Gutsy on Fri Apr 25, 2014 2:47 pm

Thanks mate. Hope you guys get up. Will be great for you to see them live.

I am not near computer so if you can amend the same team as last week but drop Thomas leu from 5/8 for c McQueen and put in Blake Austin in back row.

At game with Jack now and forgot!

Andy Caryofyllis

Ungooris
B Barba
M Fonua
C Lawrence
D Gagai
R Tuivasa-Sheck
C Mcqueen
J Maloney
J Edwards
A Harrison
B Austin
T Mannah
J Segeyaro
K Galloway
M Brown
N Laumape
A Guerra
J Lillyman
J Maloney
avatar
Gutsy

Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bluetongues v Wineflies

Post  arfer on Fri Apr 25, 2014 2:04 pm

Bluetongues love wine flavoured flies for breakfast, lunch and tea...hic

FB STAPLETON, Nathan
W TONUMAIPEA, Young
C NOFOALUMA, David
C JENNINGS, Michael
W O'NEILL, Justin
FE WIDDOP, Gareth
HF ROBERTS, Tyrone
BR CORDNER, Boyd
BR FULTON, Liam
BR STEWART, Glenn
FR JAMES, Ryan
HK SMITH, Cameron
FR KENNEDY, Martin
RB IDRIS, Jamal
RB AUVA'A, Kirisome
RF PAULO, Joseph
RF TE'O, Ben
K SMITH, Cameron
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Stopouts via email

Post  Gutsy on Fri Apr 25, 2014 1:52 pm

Hi guys,

Good luck to all this week…

David, if you can post this online it would be greatly appreciated.


BOYD, Darius
SIMONA, Tim
LYON, Jamie
MUM, Your
NIELSON, Dane
CAMPESE, Terry
HUNT, Ben
SIMS, Tariq
BURGESS, Sam
WILLIAMS, Sonny Bill
BROMWICH, Jesse
KINGSTON, Kevin
CREAGH, Ben
ZILLMAN, William
MBYE, Moses
HEIGHINGTON, Chris
GILLETT, Matt
LYON, Jamie
avatar
Gutsy

Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: ROUND 8 - TEAM LISTS

Post  cpt_freddy on Fri Apr 25, 2014 12:12 pm

Truesters

Gordon, Michael
Beale, Gerard
Farell, Dylan
Takairangi, Brad
Tuqiri, Lote
Carney, Todd
Cronk, Cooper
Myles, Nate
Hoffman, Ryan
Tyrell, Dave
Hannant, Ben
Glen, Alex
Kite, Brent
Minichiello, Anthony
Foran, Kieran
Terepo, Peni
Hall, Glen
Gordon, Michael

Cheers and good luck

Phil



avatar
cpt_freddy

Posts : 64
Join date : 2014-02-15

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: ROUND 8 - TEAM LISTS

Post  gullman on Fri Apr 25, 2014 11:48 am

Wineflies Team

C.Thompson
S.Radrada
B.Tate
J.Reed
J.McManus
C.Townsend
A.Reynolds
T.Frizell
G.Bird
D.Finucane
G.Burgess
R.Kostjasyn
B.White

B.Goodwin
B.Anasta
J.Warea Hargreaves
M.Tapau

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Showers vs STanks

Post  Gutsy on Fri Apr 25, 2014 10:43 am

Not taking anything for granted this weekend, only look ing for a solid start and then to build on it over the 80 minutes (that seems to take days)

Only one change - Taumalolo in for Taylor

Showers
Jarryd Hayne
Brett Morris
Joey Leilua
Steve Matai
Manu Vatuvei
Albert Kelly
Mitchell Pearce
Corey Parker
Wade Graham
Jason Taumalolo
Aaron Woods
Ryan Hinchcliffe
Brenton Lawrence
Daniel Vidot
Sam Perrett
Robbie Rochow
Adam Docker
Corey Parker
avatar
Gutsy

Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Crushers team vs Ungoories

Post  crushers on Fri Apr 25, 2014 8:33 am

Brett Stewart
Daniel Tupou
Dale Copley
Antonio Winterstein
Anthony Don
Sam Tomkins
Shaun Johnson
Kevin Proctor
Josh Jackson
John Sutton
Paul Vaughan
Andrew McCullough
Tim Grant
Corey Norman
Michael Morgan
Mike Cooper
Jack Stockwell
Shaun Johnson
avatar
crushers

Posts : 147
Join date : 2010-03-10

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Aardvarks vs The Teddy Bears

Post  aardvark on Thu Apr 24, 2014 9:23 pm


The Aardvarks name same 17 for the 3rd week in a row as they prepare to take on the Bears in a clash between 2 sides sitting in the Top-5

Greg Inglis
Reece Robinson
Josh Morris
Dean Whare
Kevin Gordon
Jamie Soward
Daly Cherry-Evans
Nathan Peats
Beau Scott
Elijah Taylor
Josh McGuire
Mitch Rein
Trent Merrin
Luke Brooks
Ricky Leutele
Joel Reithmuller
Sam Moa
Jamie Soward

 alien 
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Tanks Lineup V Showers

Post  Frank The Tank on Thu Apr 24, 2014 3:30 pm

Well Coach Rickaard has been shown the door after the 1 point loss last week. His replacement, Bernard "Beanie" Campbell has been appointed the new general and will take them into this encounter with the Showers under pressure for at least a good showing. Can't get as bad as Man United.....Can It?

FB SLATER, Billy
W WRIGHT, Jonathon
C TONGA, Willie
C KENNY-DOWALL, Shaun
W NIGHTINGALE, Jason
FE THURSTON, Johnathan
HF WALLACE, Peter
BR MANNERING, Simon
BR AH MAU, Leeson
BR PAPALI, Josh
FR GIBBS, Bryce
HK BALLIN, Matt
FR TOLMAN, Aiden
RSBK HODGES, Justin
RSBK HIKU, Peta
RSFD LATIMORE, Jeremy
RSFD BUHRER, Jamie
GK THURSTON, Johnathan
avatar
Frank The Tank

Posts : 163
Join date : 2012-03-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

ROUND 8 - TEAM LISTS

Post  GOM004 on Thu Apr 24, 2014 8:49 am

Martians team for round 8

FB HOFFMAN, Josh
W MERRITT
C HOPOATE
C FUSITUA
W MEAD
FE REYNOLDS
HF HODKINSON
BR HORO
BR BLAIR, Adam
BR CUTHBERTSON
FR TAMOU
HK FRIEND, Jake
FR FIFITA, Andrew
RSBK  WRIGHT, Mathew
RSBK  SIMMONS, David
RSFD  ARONA, Tinirau
RSFD  THOMSON, Bodene (assumes successful trade, if not replace with Dan HUNT)
GK HODKINSON

GOM004

Posts : 31
Join date : 2013-02-18
Age : 51
Location : Liverpool, NSW. Australia

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: ROUND 8 - TEAM LISTS

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum