Round 9 Team Lists

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Showers vs UNgooris

Post  Gutsy on Fri May 09, 2014 7:28 pm

Only one change, with Wade Graham rested and Dave Taylor back intot he second row

Showers
Jarryd Hayne
Brett Morris
Joey Leilua
Steve Matai
Manu Vatuvei
Albert Kelly
Mitchell Pearce
Corey Parker
Dave Taylor
Jason Taumalolo
Aaron Woods
Ryan Hinchcliffe
Brenton Lawrence
Daniel Vidot
Sam Perrett
Robbie Rochow
Adam Docker
Corey Parker
avatar
Gutsy

Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Updated Blue Tongues Team

Post  arfer on Fri May 09, 2014 6:02 pm

Message from Daddy Blue Tongue ... Liam Fulton missed the bus - so Ben Teo into starting side and new recruit Kyle O'Donnell onto the bench instead of carrying the bags..
Signed, "Little Lizard"


JOHNSTON, Alex
TONUMAIPEA, Young
NOFOALUMA, David
JENNINGS, Michael
AUVA'A, Kirisome
WIDDOP, Gareth
ROBERTS, Tyrone
CORDNER, Boyd
TE'O, Ben
PAULO, Joseph
JAMES, Ryan
SMITH, Cameron
KENNEDY, Martin
IDRIS, Jamal
ALLWOOD, Matthew
WILLIAMS, Tony
O'DONNELL, Kyle
ROBERTS, Tyrone
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Ungooris team

Post  Horrie on Fri May 09, 2014 4:36 pm

SMITH, Cameron


Ungooris
B Barba
M Fonua
K Linnett
D Gagai
R Tuivasa-Sheck
B Austin
J Maloney
J Edwards
A Harrison
C Mcqueen
T Mannah
J Segeyaro
K Galloway
M Brown
N Laumape
A Guerra
J Lillyman
J Maloney
avatar
Horrie

Posts : 174
Join date : 2012-02-29

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Truesters -v- Ardvaarks

Post  cpt_freddy on Fri May 09, 2014 4:04 pm

A champion Team will always beat a team of champions, well sometimes, well now and then, actually it would help if all of these blokes were playing this week.

GORDON, Michael
BEALE, Gerard
FARRELL, Dylan
TAKAIRANGI, Brad
MINICHIELLO, Anthony
FORAN, Kieran
CRONK, Cooper
HOFFMAN, Ryan
MYLES, Nate
GLENN, Alex
SNOWDEN, Kade
MITCHELL, Anthony
MATULINO, Ben
STANLEY, Chase
TUQIRI, Lote
TEREPO, Peni
TYRRELL, Dave
GORDON, Michael
avatar
cpt_freddy

Posts : 64
Join date : 2014-02-15

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bears squad vs Wineflies

Post  Stumpy on Fri May 09, 2014 3:17 pm

FB Anthony Milford
W Sisa Waqa
C Jarrod Croker
C Jorge Taufua
W Akuila Uate
FE Josh Mansour
HF Keith Lulia
BR Paul Gallen
BR Gavin Cooper
BR Manu Ma'u
FR James Graham
HK Michael Ennis
FR David Shillington
ResBK Ken Sio
ResBK Bill Tupou
ResFD Jack De Belin
ResFD Jayson Bukuya
Kicker Jarrod Croker
avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Tanks Lineup V Allstars

Post  Frank The Tank on Fri May 09, 2014 2:57 pm

Lets hope the week off hasn't haltered our momentum

Tanks
FB SLATER, Billy
W HIKU, Peta
C TONGA, Willie
C HODGES, Justin
W KENNY-DOWALL, Shaun
FE THURSTON, Johnathan
HF WALLACE, Peter
BR MANNERING, Simon
BR BUHRER, Jamie
BR PAPALI, Josh
FR GIBBS, Bryce
HK BALLIN, Matt
FR TOLMAN, Aiden
RSBK HAMPTON, Ben
RSBK WRIGHT, Jonathon
RSFD LATIMORE, Jeremy
RSFD NUUAUSALA, Frank-Paul
GK THURSTON, Johnathan
avatar
Frank The Tank

Posts : 163
Join date : 2012-03-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Stopouts via email

Post  Admin on Fri May 09, 2014 1:09 pm

Hi guys, good luck for the weekend…. David if you have a chance can you please load onto the net?

Dirty’s for this week are;

FB BOYD, Darius
W SIMONA, Tim
C YOUR, Mum
C YOUR MUMS, Mum
W WILLIAMS, David
FE CAMPESE, Terry
HF HUNT, Ben
BR GILLETT, Matt
BR WILLIAMS, Sonny Bill
BR CREAGH, Ben
FR SCOTT, Matthew
HK KINGSTON, Kevin
FR BROMWICH, Jesse
RSBK MBYE, Moses
RSBK ZILLMAN, William
RSFD HEIGHINGTON, Chris
RSFD BURGESS, Sam
GK HUNT, Ben

PV
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Allstars v Wanks

Post  allstars on Fri May 09, 2014 12:52 pm

Matt Moylan
Pat Richards
Konrad Hurrell
Tim Lafai
Beau Ryan
Dylan Walker
Josh McCrone
Shaun Fensom
Chris Houston
Anthony Watmough
Luke Douglas
Nathan Friend
Dane Tilse
Adam Quinlan
Lachlan Maranta
Todd Lowrie
Dylan Napa
Pat Richards

allstars

Posts : 77
Join date : 2011-03-22

View user profile

Back to top Go down

MARTIANS TEAM FOR ROUND 9

Post  GOM004 on Fri May 09, 2014 11:05 am

Martians
FB HOFFMAN, Josh
W MEAD
C HOPOATE
C WIGHTON
W SIMMONS
FE REYNOLDS
HF HODKINSON
BR THOMPSON, Bodene
BR BLAIR, Adam
BR CUTHBERTSON
FR TAMOU
HK FRIEND, Jake
FR FIFITA, Andrew
RSBK WRIGHT, Mathew
RSBK MERRITT, Nathan
RSFD LEWIS, Luke
RSFD BROMWICH, Kenny
GK HODKINSON

GOM004

Posts : 31
Join date : 2013-02-18
Age : 51
Location : Liverpool, NSW. Australia

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Crushers Team for this week

Post  crushers on Fri May 09, 2014 6:59 am

Crushers Team

Brett Stewart
Daniel Tupou
Dale Copley
Will Chambers
Anthony Don
Sam Tomkins
Shaun Johnson
Kevin Proctor
Josh Jackson
John Sutton
Paul Vaughan
Andrew McCullough
Jack Stockwell
Corey Norman
Michael Morgan
Mike Cooper
Sam Thaiday
Shaun Johnson
avatar
crushers

Posts : 147
Join date : 2010-03-10

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bluetongues team

Post  arfer on Fri May 09, 2014 6:36 am


Bluetongues are heading off on a mid-season jaunt down to the Ungooris territory, but on the way, we'll play a match against the Stopouts

Heres the team, with Roberts to be rewarded for his rep match selection by taking over the kicking duties

JOHNSTON, Alex
TONUMAIPEA, Young
NOFOALUMA, David
JENNINGS, Michael
AUVA'A, Kirisome
WIDDOP, Gareth
ROBERTS, Tyrone
CORDNER, Boyd
FULTON, Liam
PAULO, Joseph
JAMES, Ryan
SMITH, Cameron
KENNEDY, Martin
IDRIS, Jamal
ALLWOOD, Matthew
WILLIAMS, Tony
TE'O, Ben
ROBERTS, Tyrone
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 9 Team Lists

Post  gullman on Thu May 08, 2014 8:48 pm

Wineflies team

Assuming trade succesful.

C.Thompson
S.Radrada
B.Tate
B.Ayshford
J.McManus
C.Townsend
A.Reynolds (k)
G.Bird
D.Finucane
R.Kostjaysn
J.Warea Hargreaves
M.Srama
G.Burgess

B.Goodwin
J.Reed
B.White
N.Plum

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Round 9 Team Lists

Post  aardvark on Wed May 07, 2014 12:38 pm

AARDVARKS vs FREDDY's  flower FLAMINGOES

Time to welcome the new boys up to Scott Pk - and treat the Truesters to the standard hospitality that the visiting teams receive, along with the barrage of advice  Razz that our well informed supporters will provide them.

We'll be letting DCE recover on the sidelines this week letting Luke Brooks make his starting debut for us after wearing no.14 for the first part of the season and the giving Curtis Rona his debut from the bench after his double in reserves for us last round (although his signing last round was worth a win for us as it prevented our opposition in the Bears signing him of which his 2 tries would have changed around our 2 point win to a loss) ... Feleti Mateo also gets his first run in the starting 17 replacing the injured Elijah Taylor.

Aardvarks for this weekend are -;

Greg Inglis
Reece Robinson
Josh Morris
Dean Whare
Kevin Gordon
Jamie Soward
Luke Brooks
Nathan Peats
Beau Scott
Feleti Mateo
Josh McGuire
Mitch Rein
Trent Merrin
Curtis Rona
Ricky Leutele
Tohu Harris
Sam Moa
Jamie Soward

 alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 9 Team Lists

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum