Round 10 Teams

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Truesters for Round 10

Post  cpt_freddy on Fri May 16, 2014 5:31 pm

GORDON, Michael
BEALE, Gerard
FARRELL, Dylan
TAKAIRANGI, Brad
MINICHIELLO, Anthony
FORAN, Kieran
CRONK, Cooper
HOFFMAN, Ryan
MYLES, Nate
GLENN, Alex
SNOWDEN, Kade
MITCHELL, Anthony
MATULINO, Ben
STANLEY, Chase
TUQIRI, Lote
TEREPO, Peni
HANNANT, Ben
GORDON, Michael
avatar
cpt_freddy

Posts : 64
Join date : 2014-02-15

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Martians vs Showers

Post  Pooh-Bah on Fri May 16, 2014 4:42 pm

and the Martians team up against the Showers (email sent at 12:54 today)

Martians
HOFFMAN, Josh
MEAD
HOPOATE
WIGHTON
SIMMONS
REYNOLDS
HODKINSON
THOMPSON, Bodene
BLAIR, Adam
HORO
TAMOU
FRIEND, Jake
CUTHBERTSON
WRIGHT, Mathew
ROWE, Kurtis
LEWIS, Luke
BROMWICH, Kenny
HODKINSON
avatar
Pooh-Bah

Posts : 397
Join date : 2014-02-19

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Stopouts teams

Post  arfer on Fri May 16, 2014 4:31 pm

Received by email - Friday 4:28

BOYD, Darius

LOCKE, Kevin

LYON, Jamie

SIMONA, Tim

WILLIAMS, David

MBYE, Moses

HUNT, Ben

GILLETT, Matt

BURGESS, Sam

HEIGHINGTON, Chris

SCOTT, Matthew

FARAH, Robbie

BROMWICH, Jesse

ZILLMAN, William

PANGAI, Mosese

CREAGH, Ben

WILLIAMS, Sonny Bill

LYON, Jamie

avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Aardvarks vs The Flashers

Post  aardvark on Fri May 16, 2014 3:50 pm


2 more join the injured group this week in backs Kevin Gordon & Curtis Rona. DCE is back in #7 but our #5 will be on crutches. Casualty ward needs an extension. pale 

Aardvarks side as named -;

Greg Inglis
Reece Robinson
Josh Morris
Dean Whare
Kyle Feldt
Jamie Soward
Daly Cherry-Evans
Nathan Peats
Beau Scott
Feleti Mateo
Josh McGuire
Mitch Rein
Trent Merrin
Luke Brooks
Ricky Leutele
Tohu Harris
Sam Moa
Jamie Soward

 alien 
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 10 Teams

Post  gullman on Fri May 16, 2014 3:23 pm

Wineflies Team

C.Thompson
J.McManus
B.Tate
K.Mann
S.Radrada
C.Townsend
A.Reynolds (k)
D.Finucane
B.Anasta
T.Frizell
G.Burgess
R.Kostjaysn
B.White

B.Goodwin
B.Ayshford
J.Warea Hargreaves
M.Tapau

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Another Showers update

Post  Gutsy on Fri May 16, 2014 2:32 pm

Albert Kelly out, new recruit (also in doubt...) Benji Marshall into 5/8
avatar
Gutsy

Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Tanks Lineup V Ungooris

Post  Frank The Tank on Fri May 16, 2014 1:46 pm

3 in a row??????

FB SLATER, Billy
W HIKU, Peta
C TONGA, Willie
C HODGES, Justin
W KENNY-DOWALL, Shaun
FE THURSTON, Johnathan
HF WALLACE, Peter
BR MANNERING, Simon
BR BUHRER, Jamie
BR PAPALI, Josh
FR GIBBS, Bryce
HK BALLIN, Matt
FR TOLMAN, Aiden
RSBK NIGHTINGALE, Jason
RSBK HENRY, Ben
RSFD LATIMORE, Jeremy
RSFD AH MAU, Leeson
GK THURSTON, Johnathan
avatar
Frank The Tank

Posts : 163
Join date : 2012-03-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bluetongues team

Post  arfer on Fri May 16, 2014 1:15 pm


JOHNSTON, Alex
TONUMAIPEA, Young
NOFOALUMA, David
JENNINGS, Michael
AUVA'A, Kirisome
WIDDOP, Gareth
ROBERTS, Tyrone
CORDNER, Boyd
TE'O, Ben
PAULO, Joseph
WILLIAMS, Tony
SMITH, Cameron
KENNEDY, Martin
IDRIS, Jamal
WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Dallin
KENNEDY, Martin
O'DONNELL, Kyle
SMITH, Cameron
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 10 Teams

Post  crushers on Fri May 16, 2014 10:02 am

Crushers Team vs Aardvarks

Brett Stewart
Daniel Tupou
Dale Copley
Will Chambers
Anthony Don
Sam Tomkins
Shaun Johnson
Kevin Proctor
Josh Jackson
John Sutton
Paul Vaughan
Andrew McCullough
Sam Thaiday
Corey Norman
Michael Morgan
Tim Grant
Cory Patterson
Shaun Johnson
avatar
crushers

Posts : 147
Join date : 2010-03-10

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bears squad vs Stopouts

Post  Stumpy on Thu May 15, 2014 11:51 pm

FB Anthony Milford
W Sisa Waqa
C Jarrod Croker
C Jorge Taufua
W Akuila Uate
FE Josh Mansour
HF Jordan Kahu
BR Paul Gallen
BR Gavin Cooper
BR Manu Ma'u
FR James Graham
HK Michael Ennis
FR David Shillington
ResBK Ken Sio
ResBK Sosaia Feki
ResFD Luke Bailey
ResFD Jayson Bukuya
Kicker Jarrod Croker
avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Showers update

Post  Gutsy on Thu May 15, 2014 8:15 pm

Update- Taumalolo out, Docker in

Showers
Jarryd Hayne
Brett Morris
Steve Matai
BJ Leilua
Manu Vatuvei
Albert Kelly
Jarrod Mullen
Mitch Aubusson
Corey Parker
Wade Graham
Aaron Woods
Ryan Hinchcliffe
Brenton Lawrence
Sam Perrett
Daniel Vidot
Robbie Rochow
Adam Docker
Corey Parker
avatar
Gutsy

Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Round 10 Teams

Post  Gutsy on Wed May 14, 2014 5:10 am

Showers getting in early - will be packing Friday night for Saturday morning flight to China, so best to get it out of the way.

Jarrod Mullen gets his first Showers start at the expense of Mitchell "I love the night life" Pearce, and Mitch Aubusson is welcomed back into the team as he gets a start in the Rooters back row. Wade Graham also returns as he has scored 8 points each time we left him out...oops

Showers
Jarryd Hayne
Brett Morris
Steve Matai
BJ Leilua
Manu Vatuvei
Albert Kelly
Jarrod Mullen
Mitch Aubusson
Corey Parker
Wade Graham
Aaron Woods
Ryan Hinchcliffe
Brenton Lawrence
Sam Perrett
Daniel Vidot
Robbie Rochow
Jason Taumalolo
Corey Parker
avatar
Gutsy

Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 10 Teams

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum