Round 11 teams

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Ungooris team

Post  John R on Fri May 21, 2010 4:42 pm

Ungooris
FB K Inu
W B Ferguson
C D Vidot
C P Ah Van
W
FE
HF B Lazerus
BR A Cuthbertson
BR E Pettybourne
BR G Warburton
FR J Saffy
HK T Waddell
FR D Tolar
RSBK
RSBK
RSFD
RSFD
GK K Inu

John R
Guest


Back to top Go down

CRUSHERS TEAM

Post  crushers on Fri May 21, 2010 4:38 pm

CRUSHERS TEAM

Rhys Wesser
-
Lance Hohia
-
-
Jamie Soward
Kris Keating
Anthony Toupu
Justin Horo
Dene Halatau
Mark Tufua
Yileen Gordon
Todd Payten
-
-
-
-
Jamie Soward
avatar
crushers

Posts : 147
Join date : 2010-03-10

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Reds team

Post  gullman on Fri May 21, 2010 4:22 pm

Reds
N.Gardner
C.Vuna
B.Tighe
B.Smith
L.MacDougall
R.Lui
J.Robson
J.Picker
N.Emmett
S.Mannering
M.Hodgson
I.Luke
R.Faoso
M.Duffie
B.Rogers
F.P.Nuasala
B.White
I.Luke

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Seagulls tEAM

Post  bassandvox on Fri May 21, 2010 4:03 pm

Seagulls
M.Brown
S.Elford
B.Scott
C.Best
T.Tautai
B.Anasta
B.Seymour
D.Stagg
S.Simpson
C.Ciraldo
M.Bell
K.Keating
D.Pay
B.Kelly
A.Mogg
M.Crocker
G.Conescu
B.Seymour

bassandvox

Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

rockgods

Post  rocky on Fri May 21, 2010 1:30 pm

Rockgods v the frogs!!!!!

Josh Dugan
Luke Burt
Wes Naiqama
Michael Jennings
Steve turner
John Sutton
Tim Smith
Ben Creagh
Chris Heighington
Nathan Hindmarsh
Jeff Lima
Luke priddis
Mathew scott
Albert Kelly
Jamie Simpson
Ian Henderson
Jason Ryles
Luke Burt

rocky
Guest


Back to top Go down

Tanks V Allstars

Post  frankthetank on Fri May 21, 2010 12:59 pm

Couple of ring ins

Kevin Locke
Eric Grothe
Bryson Goodwin
Beau Champion
Akuila Uate
Cliff Lyons
Scott Dureau
Paul Gallen
Daniel Gartner
John Morris
Chris Armit
Kevin Kingston
Sam Rapira
Kevin Iro
Tony Iro
Nik Kosef
Owen Cunningham
Bryson Goodwin
avatar
frankthetank

Posts : 34
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Showers vs Blue Tongues

Post  Admin on Fri May 21, 2010 12:07 pm

Come on terry - carry that weight!

Showers
William Zillman
Junior Tia-Kilifi
Fetuli Talanoa
Josh Morris
James Stuart
Terry Campese
Danny Green
Alan Tongue
Trent Waterhouse
Scott Bolton
Scott Logan
Isaac De Gois
Nathan Cayless
Dean Collis
Jerome Ropati
Anthony Watts
Todd Lowrie
Terry Campese
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Allstars Team - Rd this one

Post  Admin on Fri May 21, 2010 12:02 pm

Luke Patten

Michael Lett

Brent Tate

-

Daniel Fitzhenry

Luke Capewell

Josh McCrone

Bronson Harrison

Gavin Cooper

Gareth Ellis

Grant Millington

Blake Green

Tim Mannah

Shannon McDonnell

Ben Pomeroy

Frank Pritchard

Jacob Lilyman

Josh McCrone
avatar
Admin
Admin

Posts : 700
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile http://gutsycup.forum-motion.net

Back to top Go down

Bluetongues Team

Post  arfer on Fri May 21, 2010 11:52 am

Here is the Bluetongues side for this weeks match. C'mon Cory we know you can kick, so whilst Gidley's away you show some gumption and grab the ball of Mr. Naiqama

Coote, Lachlan FB
Gordon, Issac W
- C
- C
- W
Mortimer, Daniel FE
Hornby, Ben HF
Paterson, Cory BR
Heremaia, Aaron BR
Stuart, Luke BR
Douglas, Luke FR
Farah, Robbie HK
Packer, Russell FR
Barba, Ben RSBK
Milne, David RSBK
Grant, Tim RSFD
Merrin, Trent RSFD
Paterson, Cory GK
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Aardvarks v Bears

Post  aardvark on Thu May 20, 2010 10:41 pm

A Bears side that resembled last week's side was looking good - but alas, Looks like Stumpy geek has decided just the 1 slack week will be enough.


Aardvarks side for eaglerly awaited clash - albeit, void of many star players thanks to the annual Cane Toads flogging the Cockroaches carnival cheers -is -;

J Nightingale
M Gordon
C Lawrence
J Sau
B Ryan
J Maloney
J Mullen
L Brown
Z Tai
S Burgess
D Hunt
G Buttriss
Fui Fui Moi Moi
J Moon
G Miles
B Hannant
P Aiton
M Gordon

alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Round 11 teams

Post  Stumpy on Thu May 20, 2010 9:31 pm

After giving the boys a week off, Fairy has them fired up for this weekend....although he can't quite remember who we're playing. I'd appreciate it if someone could kindly forward our team to the opposing coach

The squad is:

FB Nathan Merritt
W Joel Reddy
C Joel Monaghan
C Blake Ayshford
W Steve Michaels
FE Benji Marshall
HB Luke Walsh
BR Michael Luck (c)
BR Ben Lowe
BR Andrew Ryan
FR Ben Cross
HK Dean Young
FR Kade Snowden
RES BK Michael Robertson
RES BK Nathan Smith
RES FWD Bryce Gibbs
RES FWD Mark Flanagan
KICKER Benji Marshall

Stumpy
Guest


Back to top Go down

Re: Round 11 teams

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum