Round 12 Teams

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Aardvarks Updated Team

Post  aardvark on Sun May 30, 2010 12:54 pm

As per email sent Friday (no access to forum from work) noting Aardvarks team change and requesting someone to place on the forum....

From the side named - Out James Maloney and Joel Moon goes to FE from the reserves and Gareth Widdrop goes onto the bench...

Aardvarks side is -;

J Nightingale
M Gordon
C Lawrence
B Farrar
B Ryan
J Moon
T Hodkinson
A Harrison
M Gillett
S Burgess
Fui Fui Moi Moi
P Aiton
N Kenny
D Mead
G Widdrop
J Waerea-Hargreaves
L Brown
M Gordon

alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bears team vs ???

Post  Stumpy on Fri May 28, 2010 4:45 pm

FB Anthony Minichiello
W Michael Robertson
C Dane Nielsen
C Joel Reddy
W Nathan Merritt
FE Benji Marshall
HB Luke Walsh
BR Dean Young
BR Ben Lowe
BR Andrew Ryan(c)
FR Shane Tronc
HK Nathan Friend
FR Kade Snowden
RES BK John Williams
RES BK Corey Norman
RES FWD Kevin Proctor
RES FWD Nathan Smith
KICKER Benji Marshall

Stumpy
Guest


Back to top Go down

rockgods

Post  rocky on Fri May 28, 2010 1:34 pm

Luke Burt
Jharal Yow Yeh
Clinton Toopi
Michael Jennings
Steve turner
John Sutton
Tim Smith
Ben Creagh
Chris Heighington
Nathan Hindmarsh
Jason Ryles
Luke priddis
Mathew scott
Chris Bailey
Joseph Tomane
Ian Henderson
Ryan Hoffman
K Luke Burt

rocky
Guest


Back to top Go down

Seagulls Lineup Rd 12

Post  bassandvox on Fri May 28, 2010 10:14 am

Seagulls
M.Bowen
S.Elford
T.Tahu
C.Best
T.Tautai
B.Anasta
B.Seymour
B.Meyers
D.Stagg
B.Scott
R.Asotasi
J.Friend
A.Blair
J.Lyon
B.Kimmorley
M.Crocker
A.McCullogh
J.Lyon

bassandvox

Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Reds Team

Post  bassandvox on Fri May 28, 2010 10:13 am

Reds coach is away interstate & has asked us to post his team.

Reds
N.Gardner
L.MacDougall
C.Vuna
B.Smith
M.Duffie
R.Lui
J.Robson
C.Parker
S.Mannering
M.Hodgson
P.Civinoceva
I.Luke
F.P.Nuasala
G.Beale
M.Rogers
A.Payne
M.Cross
I.Luke

bassandvox

Posts : 80
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

CRUSHERS TEAM

Post  crushers on Fri May 28, 2010 9:26 am

CRUSHERS TEAM - ROUND 12

1. Preston Campbell
2. Jarryd Hayne
3. Sam Tagatese
4. Lance Hohia
5. Sam Perrett
6. Jamie Soward
7. Kris Keating
13. Luke O'Donnell
12. Anthony Tupou
11. Neville Costigan
10. Sam Thaiday
9. Yileen Gordon
8. Todd Payten

14. Mitchell Pearce
15. Rhys Wesser
16. Justin Horo
17. Bryan Norrie
K - Jamie Soward
avatar
crushers

Posts : 147
Join date : 2010-03-10

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Aardvarks v Tanks

Post  aardvark on Thu May 27, 2010 11:25 pm

too many stars on the bench, and against the star studded Tanks lineup - this could be interesting

Aardvarks side is -;

J Nightingale
M Gordon
C Lawrence
B Farrar
B Ryan
J Maloney
T Hodkinson
A Harrison
M Gillett
S Burgess
Fui Fui Moi Moi
P Aiton
N Kenny
D Mead
J Moon
J Waerea-Hargreaves
L Brown
M Gordon

alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

allstars v seagulls

Post  barry on Thu May 27, 2010 8:45 pm

Allstars

L Patten
M Bani
B Tate
D Fitzhenry
A Winterstein
K Foran
R Thompson
J Lilyman
F Pritchard
G Ellis
G Millington
B Green
M Weyman
B Slater
M Lett
G Cooper
T Mannah
K Foran

barry
Guest


Back to top Go down

Ungooris

Post  John Rhe on Thu May 27, 2010 6:27 pm

Ungooris
K Inu
B Ferguson
D Vidot
L Lewis
K Gordon
T Carney
P Wallace
M Aubusson
E Pettybourne
G Warburton
J Saffy
R Hinchcliffe
J Perry
D Kemp
M Morgan
A Guerra
A Cuthbertson
T Carney

John Rhe
Guest


Back to top Go down

Showers team

Post  John Rhe on Thu May 27, 2010 5:56 pm

On behalf of the Showers


Showers
Josh Hoffman
Brett Morris
Josh Morris
Fetuli Talanoa
Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Terry Campese
Danny Green
Scott Bolton
Trent Waterhouse
Willie Mason
Jon Green
Isaac De Gois
Nathan Cayless
Dean Collis
Jerome Ropati
Brent Kite
Alex Glenn
Terry Campese

John Rhe
Guest


Back to top Go down

Bluetongues Team

Post  arfer on Thu May 27, 2010 4:48 pm

Bluetongues team vs Ungooris. Again no kicker so we're hoping Jamie Lyon pulls up sore and hands the ball to Tony Williams

Coote, Lachlan
Folau, Israel
Graham, Ashley
Graham, Phil
Williams, Tony
Mortimer, Daniel
Hornby, Ben
Douglas, Luke
Laffranchi, Anthony
Watmough, Anthony
Packer, Russell
Farah, Robbie
Stuart, Luke
Barba, Ben
Gordon, Issac
Royal, Jesse
Grant, Tim
Williams, Tony
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Round 12 Teams

Post  frankthetank on Thu May 27, 2010 1:56 pm

Tanks Team V Aardvarks

Darius Boyd
Kevin Locke
Willie Tonga
Beau Champion
Akuila Uate
Greg Bird
Cooper Cronk
Paul Gallen
Ben Te'o
Glenn Stewart
Luke Bailey
Kevin Kingston
Nate Myles
Bryson Goodwin
Eric Grothe
Tom Learoyd-Lars
Lagi Setu
Bryson Goodwin
avatar
frankthetank

Posts : 34
Join date : 2010-03-08

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 12 Teams

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum