Round 10 teams

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Crushers

Post  arfer on Thu May 12, 2016 5:11 pm

Hi Dave
Crushers team for the weekend.......

Big favour mate, are you able to post on the forum for me? I don't have my iPad with me.

Thanks mate
Rod

Sent from my iPhone

On 12 May 2016, at 3:59 pm, Turnbull, Rod <Rod.Turnbull@bms.com> wrote:
Hi Tony

Best of luck mate, Crushers team below.

Michael Gordon
Jordan Kahu
Michael Jennings
Clint Gutherson
Valentine Holmes
Greg Bird
Cody Walker
Kyle Turner
Gavin Cooper
Aiden Guerra
James Tamou
Jake Granville
Ben Matulino
Joseph Leilua
Blake Green
Bryce Cartwright
Issah Yeo
Michael Gordon

Sent from my iPhone
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Ungooris

Post  Horrie on Thu May 12, 2016 4:48 pm

LYON, Jamie


Ungooris
B Barba
J Burgess
B Goodwin
K Naiqama
S Radradra
M Morgan
J Hastings
B Scott
E Whitehead
Z Taia
J Lillyman
J Segeyaro
I Liu
C Townsend
L Keary
S Lane
C Lawrence
J Hastings
avatar
Horrie

Posts : 174
Join date : 2012-02-29

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Showers vs Ungooris

Post  Gutsy on Thu May 12, 2016 4:23 pm

A good indication as to how my team is going is when I have too many forwards and leave out JWH and Paul Vaughan but have not enough backs so have to include Anthony Don and the Grub

Showers
Brett Stewart
Kalifa Faifai-Loa
Waqa Blake
James Roberts
Tim Simona
Jamie Soward
Cooper Cronk
Paul Carter
Tyson Frizell
Matt Gillett
Josh Maguire
Michael Ennis
Aaron Woods
Josh Reynolds
Anthony Don
Mitch Rein
Jason Taumalolo
Jamie Soward


Last edited by Gutsy on Thu May 12, 2016 7:09 pm; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Gutsy

Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 10 teams

Post  Stumpy on Thu May 12, 2016 4:07 pm

Stumpy wrote:
pyorkau wrote:Martians
FB BOYD
W PERRETT
C WRIGHT, Jonathan
C HAMPTON
W UATE
FE BIRD
HF REYNOLDS
BR MA’U
BR LOWE
BR LATU
FR FIFITA
HK FRIEND
FR TAUPAU
RSBK KENNAR
RSBK HALATAU
RSFD KAUFUSI
RSFD JAMES
GK REYNOLDS

Apologies, unable to send emails to opposition coach or committee.

Apology accepted, but don't expect any sympathy on the field Evil or Very Mad

Don't expect Aaron Gray on the field eitehr. The new lineup is:

FB David Mead
W Justin Hunt
C Javid Bowen
C Kerrod Holland
W Sosaia Feki
FE Tuimoala Lolohea
HF Anthony Milford
BR Sam Burgess
BR Trent Merrin
BR Corey Parker
FR David Shillington
HK Matt Parcell
FR Jesse Bromwich ©
ResBK Curtis Scott
ResBK Euan Aitken
ResFD Junior Paulo
ResFD Michael Lichaa
Kicker Kerrod Holland
18th Man Jacob Saifiti
avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Tanks Lineup V Wineflies

Post  Frank The Tank on Thu May 12, 2016 3:54 pm

Tanks
FB WATENE-ZELEZNIAK, Dallin
W WINTERSTEIN, Antonio
C LYON, Jamie
C AYSHFORD, Blake
W NIGHTINGALE, Jason
FE WALKER, Dylan
HF PEARCE, Mitchell
BR GRAHAM, Wade
BR PROCTOR, Kevin
BR MCQUEEN, Chris
FR GRAHAM, James
HK FARAH, Robbie
FR PAPALII, Josh
RSBK WRIGHT, Matthew
RSBK REED, Jack
RSFD EDWARDS, Kenny
RSFD CAMPBELL-GILLARD, Reagan
GK LYON, Jamie
avatar
Frank The Tank

Posts : 163
Join date : 2012-03-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Aardvarks vs Starless 17

Post  aardvark on Thu May 12, 2016 3:28 pm


2nd vs 3rd - should be a cracker as we pay a visit to CUB stadium

Looks like we have to rest Nathan Peats for the weekend as he's just been kicked out of his house, which is probably a good thing for his young family as the number of slimy eels that had crawled up his drainpipe had been increasing.. Should be back in the #9 jersey next round, in the meantime Tyrone Peachey comes off the bench to start the game.

New recruit Elijah Taylor has also been left out as he familiarises himself with the wishes of Coach Sneer whilst the selectors have been unable to find a spot for Jordan Rankin and he wears #18.

Aardvarks for the weekend are -;

Greg Inglis ©
Curtis Rona
Blake Ferguson
David Fusitua
Jordan Rapana
Aidan Sezer
Johnathan Thurston
Paul Gallen
Agnatius Passi
Tepai Moeroa
Ava Seumanufagai
Tyrone Peachey
Matt Scott
Cameron Munster
David Nofoaluma
Tom Burgess
Leeson Ah Mau
Johnathan Thurston

alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 10 teams

Post  Stumpy on Thu May 12, 2016 1:31 pm

pyorkau wrote:Martians
FB BOYD
W PERRETT
C WRIGHT, Jonathan
C HAMPTON
W UATE
FE BIRD
HF REYNOLDS
BR MA’U
BR LOWE
BR LATU
FR FIFITA
HK FRIEND
FR TAUPAU
RSBK KENNAR
RSBK HALATAU
RSFD KAUFUSI
RSFD JAMES
GK REYNOLDS

Apologies, unable to send emails to opposition coach or committee.

Apology accepted, but don't expect any sympathy on the field Evil or Very Mad
avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Bears squad vs Martians

Post  Stumpy on Thu May 12, 2016 1:29 pm

FB David Mead
W Justin Hunt
C Aaron Gray
C Kerrod Holland
W Sosaia Feki
FE Tuimoala Lolohea
HF Anthony Milford
BR Sam Burgess
BR Trent Merrin
BR Corey Parker
FR David Shillington
HK Matt Parcell
FR Jesse Bromwich ©
ResBK Curtis Scott
ResBK Euan Aitken
ResFD Junior Paulo
ResFD Michael Lichaa
Kicker Kerrod Holland
18th Man Jacob Saifiti
avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 10 teams

Post  arfer on Thu May 12, 2016 11:04 am

The Bluetongues team for this week sees three players turning out for the first time this season - Boyd Cordner, Cheyse Blair and new recruit Jazz Tevaga

COOTE, Lachlan
ROSS, Nathan
LEUTELE, Ricky
MACDONALD, Nene
BLAIR, Cheyse
WIGHTON, Jack
BROOKS, Luke
CORDNER, Boyd
SIMS, Tariq
OATES, Corey
TOLMAN, Aiden
SMITH, Cameron
TRBOJEVIC, Jake
MOYLAN, Matt
MATA'UTIA, Pat
TEVAGA, Jazz
KLEMMER, David
SMITH, Cameron
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Dirty Stopouts

Post  pventer on Thu May 12, 2016 10:22 am

JOHNSTON, Alex
O'NEILL, Justin
KATA, Solomone
AUBUSSON, Mitchell
DUGAN, Josh
WIDDOP, Gareth
HUNT, Ben
FINUCANE, Dale
PRIOR, Matt
THOMPSON, Joel
NAPA, Dylan
KOSTJASYN, Rory
SIMS, Korbin
CHERRY-EVANS, Daly
WILIAME, Brayden
BROMWICH, Kenneath
WICKS, Danny
WIDDOP, Gareth
avatar
pventer

Posts : 157
Join date : 2011-04-14

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 10 teams

Post  gullman on Thu May 12, 2016 10:03 am

Wineflies

L. Mitchell
G. Beale
J. Croker ( k )
J. Morris
S. Vunivalu
R. Matterson
A. Taylor
S. Thaiday
N. Myles
D. Alvaro
N. Brown
C. McInnes
S. McKendry

K. Linnett
V. Toutai
D. Levi
C. Sironen

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Round 10 teams

Post  pyorkau on Thu May 12, 2016 9:26 am

Martians
FB BOYD
W PERRETT
C WRIGHT, Jonathan
C HAMPTON
W UATE
FE BIRD
HF REYNOLDS
BR MA’U
BR LOWE
BR LATU
FR FIFITA
HK FRIEND
FR TAUPAU
RSBK KENNAR
RSBK HALATAU
RSFD KAUFUSI
RSFD JAMES
GK REYNOLDS

Apologies, unable to send emails to opposition coach or committee.
avatar
pyorkau

Posts : 67
Join date : 2014-04-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 10 teams

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum