Round 12 Teams

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Showers vs Truesters

Post  Gutsy on Fri May 27, 2016 6:06 pm

Very short-staffed so we have called on some friends and "neighbours" to assist

Showers
Bevan French
Kalifa Faifai-Loa
James Roberts
Scott Robinson
Tim Simona
Josh Reynolds
Molly Meldrum
Tyson Frizell
Jason Taumalolo
Ted Bullpitt
Robbie Rochow
Mitch Rein
Paul Vaughan
Stonefish Rebecchi
Dr Karl Kennedy
Lou Carpenter
Harold Bishop

Kalifa Faifai-Loa
avatar
Gutsy

Posts : 199
Join date : 2014-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

MARTIANS ROUND 12

Post  pyorkau on Fri May 27, 2016 4:43 pm

Martians
FB Don Lane
W PERRETT
C Bert Newton
C Bobby Limb
W UATE
FE AUSTIN
HF MARSHALL
BR MA’U
BR LOWE
BR HALATAU
FR Bob Dyer
HK Graham Kennedy
FR OFAHENGAUE
RSBK PHILLIPS
RSBK Rex Mossop
RSFD DE GOIS
RSFD PAULI
GK MARSHALL
avatar
pyorkau

Posts : 67
Join date : 2014-04-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Tanks Lineup V Martians

Post  Frank The Tank on Fri May 27, 2016 4:19 pm

Tanks
FB MAMO, Jake
W NIGHTINGALE, Jason
C REED, Jack
C WINTERSTEIN, Antonio
W
FE NORMAN, Corey
HF
BR EDWARDS, Ken
BR MATTHEWS, Will
BR
FR GRAHAM, James
HK
FR SAIFITI, Daniel
RSBK
RSBK
RSFD
RSFD
GK MAMO, Jake
avatar
Frank The Tank

Posts : 163
Join date : 2012-03-01

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 12 Teams

Post  Stumpy on Fri May 27, 2016 4:15 pm

We were planning on filling our team with TV characters from the animal world, but noticed Skippy and Fatso were already lining up for the Stopouts - really disappointed you couldn’t find a spot for Bob Morrison.
So with six confirmed starters and six sets of crossed fingers, the Bears squad to face the cucumbers is:

FB James Tedesco
W Brett Morris
C Euan Aitken
C Kerrod Holland
W Justin Hunt
FE Anthony Milford ©
HF Sleek the Elite
BR Arthur Beare
BR Peter the Phantom Puller
BR Neville the Concrete Aboriginal
FR Darius Horsham
HK Michael Lichaa
FR Jacob Saifiti
ResBK Taane Milne
ResBK Brenko Lee
ResFD Junior Paulo
ResFD Javid Bowen
Kicker Kerrod Holland

avatar
Stumpy

Posts : 488
Join date : 2011-03-24

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Ungooris

Post  Horrie on Fri May 27, 2016 12:55 pm



Ungooris
K Mann
S Matautia

K Naiqama
S Radradra


B Scott
E Whitehead
G Eastwood
A Blair
T Randall




C Lawrence
K Mann
avatar
Horrie

Posts : 174
Join date : 2012-02-29

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Stops

Post  pventer on Fri May 27, 2016 8:58 am

FB Jaelen Feeney Newcastle Knights
W Cory Denniss Newcastle Knights
C *Skippy * Waratah Park Kangaroos
C *Fatso* Wandin Valley Wombats
W Tom Croydon Blue Heeler Stealers
FE Gareth Widdop St George Dragons
HF Ben Hunt Brisbane Broncos
BR Iosia Soliola Canberra Raiders
BR Joel Thompson St George Dragons
BR Danny Wicks Parramatta Eels
FR Tim Browne Bankstown Bulldogs
HK Rory Kostjasyn NQ Cowboys
FR Korbin Sims Newcastle Knights
RSBK *Leo Wanker* Daredevil Demons
RSBK *Arthur Dunger* Goondiwindi Guts
RSFD *Alf Stewart* Flaming Mongrels
RSFD *Ted Bullpitt* Kingswood Kings
GK Gareth Widdop St George Dragons
avatar
pventer

Posts : 157
Join date : 2011-04-14

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Aardvarks v The Dirty Stopouts

Post  aardvark on Thu May 26, 2016 9:38 pm

Into the first of the Lottery Rounds and we hope we can break even through these nightmares

To help us through, in this first of the Bye rounds we've sourced the help of a bit of authority to put the Aardvark on their chest.

Ok  What a Face - so growing up I absolutely loved my cop   Like a Star @ heaven   shows - couldn't get enough of them.  Suspect

Here's the Aardvarks for the weekend


Jordan Rankin
Curtis Rona
David Nofoaluma
Snr Det Peter Barnes  =  George Mallaby (Homicide)
Jordan Rapana
Aidan Sezer
Det Snr Sgt Keith Vickers =  Chuck Faulkner (Division 4)
Tepai Moeroa
Elijah Taylor
Raymond Faitala-Mariner
Ava Seumanufagai
Kodi Nikorima
Leeson Ah Mau
Det Sgt Frank Banner  =  Gerard Kennedy (Division 4)
Det Snr Sgt David Mackay  =  Leonard Teale (Homicide)
Snr Const Gary Hogan =  Paul Cronin (Matlock Police)

David Bhana
Jordan Rankin

alien
avatar
aardvark

Posts : 416
Join date : 2010-03-12

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 12 Teams

Post  gullman on Thu May 26, 2016 11:57 am

Late Change - J. Addo-Carr comes onto the bench.
T. Lafai out

Wineflies

Norman Gunston
V. Toutai
J. Morris
K. Linnett
S. Vunivalu
Lizzie Birdsworth
Sonny Hammond
A. Glenn
J. Marketo
Simon Townsend
Harold Bishop
D. Levi
Con the Fruiterer

J. Croker ( k )
T. Lafai
Ray Martin
Deryn Hinch


Last edited by gullman on Fri May 27, 2016 10:41 am; edited 1 time in total

gullman

Posts : 315
Join date : 2010-03-11

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Round 12 Teams

Post  arfer on Thu May 26, 2016 10:08 am

The Bluetongues have named their somewhat depleted side for this weeks game against the Allstars

We're comfortable with the calibre of TV personalities we've been able to draft in, and Mr Squiggle has stated he'll be able to write the opposition off by himself!

FB COOTE, Lachlan
W ROSS, Nathan
C MATA'UTIA, Pat
C - Mr. Squiggle
W - Humphrey B. Bear
FE WIGHTON, Jack
HF BROOKS, Luke
BR MATAORA, Sam
BR SIMS, Tariq
BR - Big Ted
FR TOLMAN, Aiden
HK GARVEY, Craig
FR - Agro
RB FORAN, Kieran
RB - Little Ted
RF ARROW, Jai
RF - B1 and B2 (can't split the banana's Wink
K COOTE, Lachlan
avatar
arfer

Posts : 495
Join date : 2010-03-18
Location : in the shadows of the Brindabella Mountains

View user profile

Back to top Go down

Re: Round 12 Teams

Post  Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum